English Name Leaden Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Ptiloprora plumbea
German Name Bleikehl-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage gris-de-plomb
 
Leaden Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8034.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5389.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5390.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8247.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Philemon diemenensis
Authority (Salvadori 1894)
Habitat forest;mountains
Breeding
Movement