English Name Olive-streaked Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Ptiloprora meekiana
German Name Meekhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage de Meek
 
Olive-streaked Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8035.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5390.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5391.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8248.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Ptiloprora plumbea
Authority (Rothschild & Hartert 1907)
Habitat forest;mountains 1350-2800m
Breeding
Movement