English Name Rufous-sided Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Ptiloprora erythropleura
German Name Rotflanken-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage à flancs roux
 
Rufous-sided Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8036.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5391.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5392.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8249.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Ptiloprora meekiana
Authority (Salvadori 1876)
Habitat forest;mountains 1350-2600m
Breeding
Movement