English Name Rufous-backed Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Ptiloprora guisei
German Name Rotrücken-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage à dos roux
 
Rufous-backed Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8037.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5393.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5394.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8250.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Ptiloprora erythropleura
Authority (De Vis 1894)
Habitat moss forest;mountains 1200-2600m
Breeding
Movement