English Name Sichuan Treecreeper
Scientific Name Certhia tianquanensis
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name
 
Sichuan Treecreeper
     
Peters Family Name CERTHIIDAE(Certhiinae):Treecreepers Order 7616.5
Sibley Monroe Family Name CERTHIIDAE(Certhiinae,Certhiini):Northern Creepers Order 6972.5
Gill Family Name CERTHIIDAE:Creepers Order 6973.5
New 2013 Family Name CERTHIIDAE:Treecreepers Order 10513.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
$Certhia familiaris hodgsoni Hartert,1905,Die Vögel der paläarktischen Fauna,Heft 3(June),p.320.
Authority Li 1995
Habitat coniferous forest, esp.Abies fabri;2650-2800m
Breeding
Movement