English Name Olive Honeyeater
Scientific Name Lichmera argentauris
German Name Silberohr-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage à joues argent
 
Olive Honeyeater
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7920.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5309.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5277.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8135.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Lichmera lombokia
Authority (Finsch 1870)
Habitat flowering trees,palms,mainly on small islands
Breeding
Movement