English Name White-streaked Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Trichodere cockerelli
German Name Uferhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage de Cockerell
 
White-streaked Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7930.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5319.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5287.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8145.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Lichmera notabilis
Authority (Gould 1869)
Habitat melaleuca swamps,riparian growth
Breeding
Movement