English Name Red-throated Myzomela@
Scientific Name Myzomela eques
German Name Dolchstich-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle à menton rouge
 
Red-throated Myzomela@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7933.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5272.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5290.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8148.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Myzomela albigula
Authority (Lesson & Garnot 1827)
Habitat forest;lowlands-1100m
Breeding
Movement