English Name Dusky Myzomela
Scientific Name Myzomela obscura
German Name Rußhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Myzomèle ombré
 
Dusky Myzomela
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7934.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5273.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5291.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8149.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Myzomela eques
Authority Gould 1843
Habitat savanna,edge,mangroves;lowlands
Breeding
Movement