English Name Amchitka Cormorant+
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax kenyoni
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name Cormoran de Kenyon
 
Amchitka Cormorant+
     
Peters Family Name PHALACROCORACIDAE(Phalacrocoracinae):Cormorants Order 246.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name PHALACROCORACIDAE:Cormorants Order 3703.0
Gill Family Name PHALACROCORACIDAE:Cormorants Order 241.0
New 2013 Family Name PHALACROCORACIDAE:Cormorants Order 10088.0
 
English Synonyms
  • Kenyon's Cormorant
  • Kenyon's Shag
Synonyms
$C[ompsohalieus] perspicillatus Siegel-Causey,1988,Condor,90,p.892.
Authority Siegel-Causey 1991
Habitat ocean,islands
Breeding
Movement