English Name White-fronted Chat@
Scientific Name Epthianura albifrons
German Name Weißgesicht-Trugschmätzer
Spanish Name
French Name Epthianure à front blanc
 
White-fronted Chat@
     
Peters Family Name GENERA INCERTAE SEDIS:Australian Chats Order 7266.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5451.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5452.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Epthaniurinae:Australasian Chats &Allies Order 7494.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Mohoua novaeseelandiae
Authority (Jardine & Selby 1828)
Habitat samphire,salt flats,grassland,pastures
Breeding
Movement