English Name Olive Straightbill@
Scientific Name Timeliopsis fulvigula
German Name Buschhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage olivâtre
 
Olive Straightbill@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7910.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5303.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5271.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Epthaniurinae:Australasian Chats &Allies Order 8125.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Speirops lugubris
Authority (Schlegel 1871)
Habitat humid forest undergrowth;mountains 700-2500m
Breeding
Movement