English Name Bougainville Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Stresemannia bougainvillei
German Name Bougainvillehonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage de Bougainville
 
Bougainville Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7913.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5306.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5274.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Epthaniurinae:Australasian Chats & Allies Order 8128.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Melilestes megarhynchus
Authority (Mayr 1932)
Habitat humid forest
Breeding
Movement