English Name St.Helena Petrel@+
Scientific Name Pseudobulweria rupinarum
German Name StHelenasturmvogel
Spanish Name Petrel de St.Helena
French Name Pétrel de St.Helena
 
St.Helena Petrel@+
     
Peters Family Name PROCELLARIIDAE:Fulmars,Petrels and Shearwaters Order 121.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name PROCELLARIIDAE(Procellariinae):Petrels,Shearwaters Order 3916.0
Gill Family Name PROCELLARIIDAE:Shearwaters,Petrels,Fulmars Order 122.0
New 2013 Family Name PROCELLARIIDAE,Puffininae:Shearwaters Order 11513.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
$Gallinula galeata pauxilla New combination  28 June,2012. 
Authority (Olson,175)
Habitat
Marine & probably pelagic.
Breeding
No information
Movement
No nformation