English Name Guadelupe Storm-Petrel@+
Scientific Name Cymochorea macrodactyla
German Name Guadelupewellenlaufer
Spanish Name Paíño de Guadelupe
French Name Océanite de Guadalupe
 
Guadelupe Storm-Petrel@+
     
Peters Family Name HYDROBATIDAE:Storm Petrels Order 168.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name PROCELLARIIDAE(Hydrobatinae):Storm-Petrels Order 4020.0
Gill Family Name HYDROBATIDAE:Storm-Petrels Order 208.0
New 2013 Family Name HYDROBATIDAE:Northern Storm-Petrels Order 172.0
 
English Synonyms
  • Guadelupe Fork-tail Petrel
Synonyms
$Cymochorea leucorrhoa Coues,1864,Proceedings of the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia,p.76.
Authority Bryant 1887
Habitat ocean.Probably extinct,last recorded 1912.
Breeding No info
Movement