English Name White-browed Fantail
Scientific Name Rhipidura aureola
German Name Weißstirn-Fächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure à grands sourcils
 
White-browed Fantail
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7380.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6050.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6055.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7606.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
$Fluvicola nengeta atripennis Traylor,1979,in Traylor(ed.),Checklist of Birds of the World,8,p.179.
Authority Lesson 1830
Habitat forest,scrub,second growth,farmlands;lowlands-1075m
Breeding
Movement