English Name Spotted Fantail
Scientific Name Rhipidura perlata
German Name Perlbrust-Fächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure perlé
 
Spotted Fantail
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7382.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6052.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6057.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7608.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura javanica
Authority Müller 1843
Habitat forest;lowlands-1700m
Breeding
Movement