English Name Chestnut-bellied Fantail
Scientific Name Rhipidura hyperythra
German Name Braunbauch-Fächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure à ventre roux
 
Chestnut-bellied Fantail
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7389.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6062.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6064.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7615.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura albolimbata
Authority Gray 1858
Habitat forest,edge;lowlands-1750m
Breeding
Movement