English Name White-bellied Thicket-Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura leucothorax
German Name Dickichtfächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure à poitrine blanche
 
White-bellied Thicket-Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7392.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6060.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6067.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7618.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura maculipectus
Authority Salvadori 1874
Habitat tall dense grass,thickets,brush,second growth;lowlands-1150m
Breeding
Movement