English Name Brown Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura drownei
German Name Bergfächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure brun
 
Brown Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7396.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6066.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6071.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7622.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
$Rhipidura flabellifera melandae Mathews,1926,Bulletin of the British Ornithologists' Club,47,p.40. New name for Rhipidura flabellifera kempi Mathews & Iredale,1913.
Authority Mayr 1931
Habitat forest;mountains
Breeding
Movement