English Name Rennell Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura rennelliana
German Name Rennellfächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure de Rennell
 
Rennell Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7398.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6068.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6073.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7624.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura tenebrosa
Authority Mayr 1931
Habitat forest
Breeding
Movement