English Name Kadavu Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura personata
German Name Kandavufächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure de Kandavu
 
Kadavu Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7402.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6070.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6075.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7628.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura brachyrhyncha
Authority Ramsay 1876
Habitat dense riparian thickets,brush
Breeding
Movement