English Name Tawny-backed Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura superflua
German Name Burufächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure de Buru
 
Tawny-backed Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7404.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6074.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6079.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7630.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura dedemi
Authority Hartert 1899
Habitat forest
Breeding
Movement