English Name Rufous-backed Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura rufidorsa
German Name Graubrust-Fächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure à dos roux
 
Rufous-backed Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7408.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6078.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6083.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7634.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura opistherythra
Authority Meyer 1874
Habitat forest;lowlands-1000m
Breeding
Movement