English Name Mussau Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura matthiae
German Name Schwarzbrust-Fächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure des Saint-Matthias
 
Mussau Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7410.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6080.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6085.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7636.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura dahli
Authority Heinroth 1902
Habitat forest edge
Breeding
Movement