English Name Manus Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura semirubra
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure de l'Amirauté
 
Manus Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7412.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6084.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6088.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7638.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura malaitae
Authority P.L.Sclater 1877
Habitat forest,edge,scrub,coconut trees
Breeding
Movement