English Name Blue-headed Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura cyaniceps
German Name Blaukopf-Fächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure à tête bleue
 
Blue-headed Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7374.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6044.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6049.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7600.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura superciliaris
Authority (Cassin 1855)
Habitat humid forest;lowlands-2400m
Breeding
Movement