English Name Black-and-cinnamon Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura nigrocinnamomea
German Name Mindanaofächerschwanz
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure noir et roux
 
Black-and-cinnamon Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7376.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6046.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6051.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7602.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura phoenicura
Authority Hartert 1903
Habitat forest;mountains 1000-3050m
Breeding
Movement