English Name White-spotted Fantail@
Scientific Name Rhipidura albogularis
German Name
Spanish Name
French Name Rhipidure à poitrine tachetée
 
White-spotted Fantail@
     
Peters Family Name MONARCHIDAE(Rhipidurinae):Fantails Order 7378.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Dicrurinae,Rhipidurini):Fantails Order 6048.0
Gill Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 6053.0
New 2013 Family Name RHIPIDURIDAE:Fantails Order 7604.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Rhipidura albicollis
Authority (Lesson 1832)
Habitat gardens,dry forest,thorn forest;lowlands
Breeding
Movement