English Name Yellow Wattlebird@
Scientific Name Anthochaera paradoxa
German Name Gelblappen-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage à pendeloques
 
Yellow Wattlebird@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8090.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5446.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5447.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8304.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Anthochaera carunculata
Authority (Daudin 1800)
Habitat open forest,towns
Breeding
Movement