English Name Tui@
Scientific Name Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
German Name Tui
Spanish Name
French Name Tui cravate-frisée
 
Tui@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8091.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5447.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5448.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Meliphaginae:Honeyeaters,Wattlebirds,Miners Order 8305.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Anthochaera paradoxa
Authority (Gmelin 1788)
Habitat forest,second growth
Breeding
Movement