English Name Doria's Goshawk@
Scientific Name Megatriorchis doriae
German Name Salvadorihabicht
Spanish Name Azor de Doria
French Name Autour de Doria
 
Doria's Goshawk@
     
Peters Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE(Acciptrinae):Hawks,Eagles Order 574.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE(Accipitrinae):Hawks,Eagles Order 3501.0
Gill Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE:Hawks,Eagles and Kites Order 731.0
New 2013 Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE,Accipitrinae:Accipiter Hawks Order 584.0
 
English Synonyms
  • Doria's Hawk
Synonyms
%ERYTHROTRIORCHIS RADIATUS
Authority Salvadori & D'Albertis 1875
Habitat lowland & hill rainforest,occasionally monsoon forest,mangroves;lowlands-1070m,locally to 1650m
Breeding No information
Movement