English Name Bonin White-eye@
Scientific Name Apalopteron familiare
German Name Boninhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Zostérops des Bonin
 
Bonin White-eye@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 7510.5
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5360.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5361.0
New 2013 Family Name ZOSTEROPIDAE:White-eyes and Allies Order 8218.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Oreornis chrysogenys
Authority (Kittlitz 1831)
Habitat primary forest,low secondary forest,scrub,plantations,gardens
Breeding
Movement