English Name White-throated Honeyeater
Scientific Name Melithreptus albogularis
German Name Weißkinn-Honigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage à menton blanc
 
White-throated Honeyeater
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8007.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5363.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5364.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Philemoninae:Friarbirds & Allies Order 8221.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Melithreptus lunatus
Authority Gould 1848
Habitat open forest,woodland
Breeding
Movement