English Name White-browed Hawk
Scientific Name Leucopternis kuhli
German Name Weißbrauenbussard
Spanish Name Busardo Cejiblanco
French Name Buse à sourcils blancs
 
White-browed Hawk
     
Peters Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE(Acciptrinae):Hawks,Eagles Order 606.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE(Accipitrinae):Hawks,Eagles Order 3534.0
Gill Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE:Hawks,Eagles and Kites Order 764.0
New 2013 Family Name ACCIPITRIDAE,Buteoninae:Buteos and Allies Order 596.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
%LEUCOPTERNIS MELANOPS
Authority Bonaparte 1850
Habitat humid tropical forest;lowlands
Breeding No information available.
Movement