English Name Mayr's Honeyeater@
Scientific Name Ptiloprora mayri
German Name Mayrhonigfresser
Spanish Name
French Name Méliphage de Mayr
 
Mayr's Honeyeater@
     
Peters Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 8038.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters,Australian Chats Order 5392.0
Gill Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE:Honeyeaters Order 5393.0
New 2013 Family Name MELIPHAGIDAE,Myzomelinae:Myzomelas & Allies Order 8251.0
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Melithreptus albogularis
Authority Hartert 1930
Habitat forest;mountains 1200-2000m
Breeding
Movement