English Name Pied Crow
Scientific Name Corvus albus
German Name Schildrabe
Spanish Name
French Name Corbeau pie
 
Pied Crow
     
Peters Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 9838.0
Sibley Monroe Family Name CORVIDAE(Corvinae,Corvini):Crows,Magpies,Jays Order 5855.0
Gill Family Name CORVIDAE:Crows and Jays Order 5860.0
New 2013 Family Name CORVIDAE,Corvinae:Crows and Palearctic Jays Order 9997.3
 
English Synonyms
Synonyms
Corvus torquatus
Authority Müller 1776
Habitat open country,often near human habitation
Breeding
Movement